Best actress in a limited series or television movie

Winner: Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies
Reese Witherspoon, Big Little Lies
Jessica Lange, Feud: Bette and Joan
Susan Sarandon, Feud: Bette and Joan
Jessica Biel, The Sinner

Best supporting actor in a motion picture (drama)

Winner: Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project
Armie Hammer, Call Me by Your Name
Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water
Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World

Best actress in a TV series (musical/comedy)

Winner: Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Pamela Adlon, Better Things
Alison Brie, GLOW
Issa Rae, Insecure
Frankie Shaw, SMILF

Best actress in a TV series (drama)

Winner: Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale
Claire Foy, The Crown
Katherine Langford, 13 Reasons Why
Maggie Gyllenhaal, The Deuce
Caitriona Balfe, Outlander

Best actor in a TV series (drama)

Winner: Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
Freddie Highmore, The Good Doctor
Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
Jason Bateman, Ozark
Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan

Best TV series (drama)

Winner: The Handmaid’s Tale
This Is Us
The Crown
Game of Thrones
Stranger Things

Best supporting actor in a series, limited series or TV film

Winner: Alexander Skarsgård, Big Little Lies
Christian Slater, Mr. Robot
David Harbour, Stranger Things
Alfred Molina, Feud: Bette and Joan
David Thewlis, Fargo

Best Original Score

Winner: Alexandre Desplat, The Shape of Water

Carter Burwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Jonny Greenwood, Phantom Thread
John Williams, The Post
Hans Zimmer, Dunkirk

Best original song

Winner: This Is Me, The Greatest Showman

Home, Ferdinand
Mighty River, Mudboumd
Remember Me, Coco
The Star, The Star

Best actor (comedy/musical)

Winner: James Franco, The Disaster Artist
Steve Carell, Battle of the Sexes
Ansel Elgort, Baby Driver
Hugh Jackman, The Greatest Showman
Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out

Best supporting actress in a series, limited series or TV film

Winner: Laura Dern, Big Little Lies
Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale
Chrissy Metz, This Is Us
Michelle Pfeiffer, The Wizard of Lies
Shailene Woodley, Big Little Lies

Best animated film

 

Winner: Coco

The Boss Baby
The BreadWinner
Ferdinand
Loving Vincent

Best supporting actress in a motion picture (drama)

Winner: Allison Janney, I, Tonya
Mary J. Blige, Mudbound
Hong Chau, Downsizing
Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird
Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water

Best screenplay

 

Winner: Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
The Shape of Water
Lady Bird
The Post
Molly’s Game

Best foreign film

Winner: In the Fade

A Fantastic Woman
First They Killed My Father
Loveless
The Square

Best actor in a miniseries or TV movie

Winner: Ewan McGregor, Fargo
Robert De Niro, The Wizard of Lies
Kyle MacLachlan, Twin Peaks
Jude Law, The Young Pope
Geoffrey Rush, Genius

Best TV series (comedy)

Winner: The Marvelous Mrs.Maisel

Black-ish
Master of None
SMILF
Will & Grace

Best actor in a TV series (musical/comedy)

Winner: Aziz Ansari, Master of None

Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
Kevin Bacon, I Love Dick
William H. Macy, Shameless
Eric McCormack, Will & Grace

Best film director

 

Winner: Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water
Martin McDonagh, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk
Ridley Scott, All the Money in the World
Steven Spielberg, The Post

Best miniseries or TV movie

 

Winner: Big Little Lies
Feud: Bette and Joan
Fargo
Top of the Lake: China Girl
The Sinner

Best actress in a film (comedy/musical)

Winner: Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird

Judi Dench, Victoria & Abdul
Margot Robbie, I, Tonya
Emma Stone, Battle of the Sexes
Helen Mirren, The Leisure Seeker

Best film (comedy/musical)

Winner: Lady Bird

The Disaster Artist
Get Out
The Greatest Showman
I, Tonya

Best actor (drama)

Winner: Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour

Timothée Chalamet, Call Me by Your Name
Denzel Washington, Roman J. Israel, Esq.
Tom Hanks, The Post
Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread

Best actress (drama)

Winner: Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Jessica Chastain, Molly’s Game
Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water
Meryl Streep, The Post
Michelle Williams, All the Money in the World

Best film (drama)

Winner: Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Dunkirk
The Post
The Shape of Water
Call Me by Your Name

Cecil B. DeMille Award

Winner: Oprah Winfrey

 

written by.

Subscribe to the magazine

Subscribe Now
Never miss an update

Subscribe to our newsletter to get the latest updates.

No Thanks
You’re all set

Thank you for your subscription.